Results Of SKNFA Matches Played On Thursday 20th February
Junior League
At Newtown Playing Field
Hobson Enterprises Garden Hotspurs 3 vs Mantab 0
(Half Time 1 – 0)
Scoring for Hobson Enterprises Garden Hotspurs
Hasani Flemming 30th minute
Dahjal Kelly 50th minute
Sylvester Archibald 63rd minute
Yellow Cards
Stevie Percival (Mantab) 90th minute
* Officials were Walter James, Avalon McCall & Len Harris
Match 2
Rams Village Superstars 2 vs Winners Circle Newtown United
(Half Time 1 – 0)
Scoring for Rams Village Superstars
J’vanie Amory 40th minute
Karique Blake 85th minute
Scoring for Winners Circle Newtown United
Zeon Hector 49th minute
* Officials were Caldon Duncan, Len Harris & Delroy Jeffers
Elvis Star Women’s League
At Warner Park Stadium
Cayon FC 1 vs Rams Village Superstars 1
(Half Time 1 – 1)
Scoring for Cayon FC
Dashikka Flyfield 20th minute
Scoring for Rams Village Superstars
Kizwane Gumbs 32nd minute
* Officials were Tyrone Nisbett, Jason Rouse, Jamaluh Lowry & Stedroy Techeira
Upcoming SKNFA Weekend Matches:
Friday 21st February
(Junior League)
At Cayon Playing Field
5:00 p.m – Cayon vs. S.L Horsford St. Pauls United Strikers
Officials: Caldon Duncan, Len Harris & Florencetine Morton
Saturday 22nd February
(Elvis Star Browne Women’s League)
At Newtown Playing Field
3:00 p.m – Island Auto Kactus Conaree vs. C.C.C Bath United
Official: Walter James, Craig Rouse & Avalon Challenger
Division 1
At Bath Village
3:00 p.m – C.C.C Bath United vs. Davis Const. Lodge Patriots
Officials: Curtis Morton Jr, Jevon Claxton & Shakel Campbelle
At Sandy Point Recreational Ground
3:00 p.m – Sandy Point Allstars vs. Security Forces United
Officials: Stewart Rawlins, Stedroy Douglas & Lloyd Rouse
Premier Division
At Warner Park Stadium
6:00 p.m – St. Thomas/Trinity Strikers vs. S.L Horsford St. Pauls United Strikers
Officials: Travester Richards, O’Brien Clarke, Alexis Joseph & James Matthew
8:00 p.m – Winners Circle Newtown United vs. Island Auto Kactus Conaree F.C
Officials: Kimbell Ward, Graeme Browne & Mario Parry & Steadroy Techeira
Sunday 23rd February
(Premier Divison)
At Warner Park Stadium
3:00 p.m – KFC Trinity/Challengers vs. Rams Village Superstars
Officials: Tyrone Nisbett, Jason Rouse & Len Harris & Anthony Rawlins
5:00 p.m – SPD United vs. H.E Garden Hotspurs
Officials: Curtis Morton, Stedroy Douglas & Florencetine Morton & Walter James
7:00 p.m – Mantab vs. Harris Paints St. Peter’s
Officials: Caldon Duncan, Delroy Jeffers, LLoyd Rouse & James Matthew