2020 General Elections Polling Stations

GENERAL ELECTIONS 2020

NATIONAL ASSEMBLY ELECTIONS ACT CAP 2.01

Section 62 (2)

Form No 5

NOTICE OF ELECTION

TAKE NOTICE that a poll will be taken for the election of a member of the Electoral Constituency of ST. CHRISTOPHER (1) to serve in the National Assembly.

The poll will be opened on the 5th day of June 2020 at the hour of 7 o’clock in the forenoon and kept open till the hour of 6 o’clock in the afternoon in the following polling stations established in the said Electoral Constituency of ST CHRISTOPHER (1), that is to say,

Address of polling station Voters allotted thereto

1 Parish Centre (East Independence St) 527

2A Basseterre Police Station 392 (A -F )

2B Basseterre Police Station 415 (G – M )

2C Warner Park Pavilion 380 (N – Y)

3A Tucker Clarke School 517 A – W

3B Kim Collins Stadium 431 A – G

3C Kim Collins Stadium 393 H – O

3D Kim Collins Stadium 381 P – Z

3E Kim Collins Stadium 368 A – K

3F Kim Collins Stadium 372 L – Z

4A Public Works Dept 383 A – F

4B Public Works Dept 481 G – O

4C Public Works Dept` 385 P – W

5 Police Training School 324

6 Hope Chapel 253

TOTAL 6,002

The candidates in the above Electoral Constituency are as follows:

Candidates: HANLEY, GEOFFREY DR

LIBURD, IAN PATCHES

The number of votes given to the two (2) candidates will be counted on the 5th day of June 2020 at 8 o’clock in the afternoon at the Police Training School of which all persons are hereby to take notice and govern themselves accordingly.

Dated this 2nd day of June 2020

Jermaine Lake

Returning Officer

for the Electoral Constituency of St Christopher (1)


GENERAL ELECTIONS 2020

NATIONAL ASSEMBLY ELECTIONS ACT CAP 2.01

Section 62 (2)

Form No 5

NOTICE OF ELECTION

TAKE NOTICE that a poll will be taken for the election of a member of the Electoral Constituency of ST CHRISTOPHER (2) to serve in the National Assembly.

The poll will be opened on the 5th day of June 2020 at the hour of 7 o’clock in the forenoon and kept open till the hour of 6 o’clock in the afternoon in the following polling stations established in the said Electoral Constituency of ST CHRISTOPHER (2), that is to say,

Address of polling station Voters allotted thereto

1A Anglican Church Hall 307 (A – I)

1B Anglican Church Hall 333 (J – Y)

2A SKELEC Building 385 (A – I)

2B SKELEC Building 390 (J – Z)

3A Wesleyan Holiness Church 536 (A – D

3B Wesleyan Holiness Church 471 (E – I)

3C Wesleyan Holiness Church 601 (J – P)

3D Wesleyan Holiness Church 502 (Q- Z))

4A St Barnabas Anglican Church, Malone Ave 456 (A – J)

4B St Barnabas Anglican Church, Malone Ave 436 (K – Y)

5A CFBC 286 (A – L)

5B CFBC 307 (K – Y)

6 Former CPU Building, Greenlands 408

TOTAL 5,418

The candidates in the above Electoral Constituency are as follows:

Candidates: LIBURD, MARCELLA

POWELL, JONEL

The number of votes given to the two (2) candidates will be counted on the 5th day of June 2020 at 8 o’clock in the afternoon at the Anglican Church Hall (Old Girls School) of which all persons are hereby to take notice and govern themselves accordingly.

Dated this 2nd day of June, 2020

Sharon Hanley

Returning Officer

for the Electoral Constituency of St Christopher (2)


GENERAL ELECTION 2020

ST CHRISTOPHER AND NEVIS NATIONAL ASSEMBLY ELECTIONS ACT CAP 2.01

Section 62 (2)

Form No 5

NOTICE OF ELECTION

TAKE NOTICE that a poll will be taken for the election of a member of the Electoral Constituency of ST CHRISTOPHER (3) to serve in the National Assembly.

The poll will be opened on the 5th day of June 2020 at the hour of 7 o’clock in the forenoon and kept open till the hour of 6 o’clock in the afternoon in the following polling stations established in the said Electoral Constituency of St Christopher (3), that is to say,

Address of polling station Voters allotted thereto

1 St Johnstons Community Centre 543

2 Antioch Baptist Church Hall, Infirmary Road 271

3 Methodist Sch Room, Cardin Avenue 379

4A Apostolic Faith Church, St Johnston Avenue 449 (A – I)

4B Apostolic Faith Church, St Johnston Avenue 482 (J – Y)

5A Antioch Baptist Church, 365 (A – G)

5B Antioch Baptist Church 407 (H – N)

5C Antioch Baptist Church 380 (O – Z)

6A Bronte Welsh Primary School 399 (A – J)

6B Bronte Welsh Primary School 403 (K – Y)

TOTAL 4,078

The candidates in the above Electoral Constituency are as follows:

Candidates: MAYNARD, KONRIS G

NISBETT BYRON, AKILAH

The number of votes given to the two (2) candidates will be counted on the 5th day of June 2020 at 8 o’clock in the afternoon at the St Johnstons Community Centre of which all persons are hereby to take notice and govern themselves accordingly.

Dated this 2nd day of June 2020

Melvon Bassue

Returning Officer

for the Electoral Constituency of St Christopher (3)


GENERAL ELECTIONS 2020

ST CHRISTOPHER AND NEVIS NATIONAL ASSEMBLY ELECTIONS ACT CAP 2.01

Section 62 (2)

Form No 5

NOTICE OF ELECTION

TAKE NOTICE that a poll will be taken for the election of a member of the Electoral Constituency of ST CHRISTOPHER (4) to serve in the National Assembly.

The poll will be opened on the 5th day of June 2020 at the hour of 7 o’clock in the forenoon and kept open till the hour of 6 o’clock in the afternoon in the following polling stations established in the said Electoral Constituency of ST CHRISTOPHER (4), that is to say,

Address of polling station Voters allotted thereto

1A Challengers Community Centre 301 (A – L)

1B Challengers Community Centre 279 (M – W)

2A Methodist Sch Rm, Old Road 391 (A – J)

2B Methodist Church, Old Road 328 (K – W)

3A Tyrell Williams Primary School 366 (A – J)

3B Tyrell Williams Primary School 394 (K – W)

4A Gospel Hall, Middle Island 298 (A – H)

4B Gospel Hall, Middle Island 290 (I – Z)

5A Half Way Tree Methodist Church 369 (A – J)

5B Half Way Tree Methodist Church 384 (L – Z)

TOTAL 3,400

The candidates in the above Electoral Constituency are as follows:

Candidates: GRANT, LINDSAY

THOMAS, JASON

WRENSFORD, STEVE

The number of votes given to the three (3) candidates will be counted on the 5th day of June 2020 at 8 o’clock in the afternoon at the Verchilds High School of which all persons are hereby to take notice and govern themselves accordingly.

Dated this 2nd day of June 2020

Meguel Thomas

Returning Officer

for the Electoral Constituency of St Christopher (4)


GENERAL ELECTIONS 2020

ST CHRISTOPHER AND NEVIS NATIONAL ASSEMBLY ELECTIONS ACT CAP 2.01

Section 62 (2)

Form No 5

NOTICE OF ELECTION

TAKE NOTICE that a poll will be taken for the election of a member of the Electoral Constituency of ST CHRISTOPHER (5) to serve in the National Assembly.

The poll will be opened on the 5th day of June 2020 at the hour of 7 o’clock in the forenoon and kept open till the hour of 6 o’clock in the afternoon in the following polling stations established in the said Electoral Constituency of ST CHRISTOPHER (5), that is to say,

Address of polling station Voters allotted thereto

1A Club House, New Sandy Point Recreation Ground 401 ( A – G)

1B New Sandy Point Recreation Ground 378 (H – Q)

1C New Sandy Point Recreation Ground 401 (R – Z )

2 Sandy Point Preschool 373

3A Apostolic Faith Church, Back Way &

Station Street 279 (A – I)

3B Apostolic House of Glory, Reconciliation

Ministries, Millard & Station Street 296 (J – Z)

4 Immanuel Methodist School Room 357

5A Nazareth Gospel Hall 204 (A – W)

5B Sandy Point Community Centre 174 (A – W)

6 Wesleyan Holiness Church 261

TOTAL 3,124

The candidates in the above Electoral Constituency are as follows:

Candidates: DOUGLAS, KENNETH

RICHARDS, SHAWN

The number of votes given to the two (2) candidates will be counted on the 5th day of June 2020 at 8 o’clock in the afternoon at the Sandy Point Community Centre of which all persons are hereby to take notice and govern themselves accordingly.

Dated this 2nd day of June 2020

VINCENT HODGE

Returning Officer

for the Electoral Constituency of St Christopher (5)


GENERALELECTION 2020

ST CHRISTOPHER AND NEVIS NATIONAL ASSEMBLY ELECTIONS ACT CAP 2.01

Section 62 (2)

Form No 5

NOTICE OF ELECTION

TAKE NOTICE that a poll will be taken for the election of a member of the Electoral Constituency of ST CHRISTOPHER (6) to serve in the National Assembly.

The poll will be opened on the 5th day of June 2020 at the hour of 7 o’clock in the forenoon and kept open till the hour of 6 o’clock in the afternoon in the following polling stations established in the said Electoral Constituency of ST CHRISTOPHER (6), that is to say,

Address of polling station Voters allotted thereto

1A Newton Ground Primary School 325 (A – J)

1B Newton Ground Primary School 278 (L – Z)

2 St Pauls Community Centre 459

3A St Pauls Primary School 348 (A – F)

3B St Pauls Primary School 300 (G – W)

4 Dieppe Bay Primary School 389

5 Parsons Community Centre 296

6 Saddlers Primary School 471

7 Saddlers Primary School 339

TOTAL 3,205

The candidates in the above Electoral Constituency are as follows:

Candidates: DOUGLAS, DR. DENZIL L

WILLIAMS, KEVIN

The number of votes given to the two (2) candidates will be counted on the 5th day of March 2020 at 8 o’clock in the afternoon at the Dieppe Bay Police Station of which all persons are hereby to take notice and govern themselves accordingly.

Dated this 2nd day of June 2020

EDWIN WARNER

Returning Officer

For the Electoral Constituency of St Christopher (6)


GENERAL ELECTION 2020

ST CHRISTOPHER AND NEVIS NATIONAL ASSEMBLY ELECTIONS ACT CAP 2.01

Section 62 (2)

Form No 5

NOTICE OF ELECTION

TAKE NOTICE that a poll will be taken for the election of a member of the Electoral Constituency of ST CHRISTOPHER (7) to serve in the National Assembly.

The poll will be opened on the 5th day of June 2020 at the hour of 7 o’clock in the forenoon and kept open till the hour of 6 o’clock in the afternoon in the following polling stations established in the said Electoral Constituency of ST CHRISTOPHER (7), that is to say,

Address of polling station Voters allotted thereto

1 Tabernacle Community Centre 520

2 Edgar T Morris Primary School 497

3 Estridge Primary School 342

4 Covenant Outreach Ministry Church, Phillips 377

5 Joshua O Williams Primary School 537

6 Molineaux Health Centre 445

7 Mt. Carmel Community Centre 307

8A Violet Petty Primary School 387 (A – M)

8B Violet Petty Primary Sch ool 310 (N – Y)

TOTAL 3,722

The candidates in the above Electoral Constituency are as follows:

Candidates: HARRIS, TIMOTHY DR

NATTA-NELSON, LEON

The number of votes given to the two (2) candidates will be counted on the 5th day of June 2020 at 8 o’clock in the afternoon at the Tabernacle Police Station of which all persons are hereby to take notice and govern themselves accordingly.

Dated this 2nd day of June 2020

PATRICK WELCOME

Returning Officer

for the Electoral Constituency of St. Christopher (7)


GENERAL ELECTION 2020

ST CHRISTOPHER AND NEVIS NATIONAL ASSEMBLY ELECTIONS ACT CAP 2.01

Section 62 (2)

Form No 5

NOTICE OF ELECTION

TAKE NOTICE that a poll will be taken for the election of a member of the Electoral Constituency of ST CHRISTOPHER (8) to serve in the National Assembly.

The poll will be opened on the 5th day of June 2020 at the hour of 7 o’clock in the forenoon and kept open till the hour of 6 o’clock in the afternoon in the following polling stations established in the said Electoral Constituency of ST CHRISTOPHER (8), that is to say,

Address of polling station Voters allotted thereto

1A Cayon Daycare Centre 355 (A- J)

1B Cayon Daycare Centre 350 (K – Y)

2A Cayon Church of God 462 (A – H)

2B Anglican Church Hall (Vapel Burt Hall) 454 (I – Y)

3A Cayon Primary School 444 (A – J)

3B Cayon Primary School 384 (K – Z)

4A St Peters Community Centre 307 (A – H)

4B St Peters Community Centre 288 (I – W)

4C St Peters Anglican Church Hall 456 (A – Y)

4D Conaree Community Centre 359 (A – G)

4E Conaree Community Centre 381 (H – M)

4F Conaree Preschool 373 (N – Z)

5A St Peters Primary School 414 (A – C)

5B St Peters Primary School 326 (D – G)

5C St Peters Primary School 402 (H – L)

5D St Peters Primary School 373 (M – Q)

5E St Peters Primary School 403 (R – Y)

6 Keys Community Centre 417

TOTAL 6,948

The candidates in the above electoral district are as follows:

Candidates: DREW, TERRANCE M DR

HAMILTON, EUGENE

The number of votes given to the two (2) candidates will be counted on the 5th day of June 2020 at 8 o’clock in the afternoon at the St Peters Community Centre of which all persons are hereby to take notice and govern themselves accordingly.

Dated this 2nd day of June 2020

PHILIP BROWNE

Returning Officer

for the Electoral Constituency of St Christopher (8)


GENERAL ELECTION 2020

NATIONAL ASSEMBLY ELECTIONS ACT CAP 2.01

Section 62 (2)

Form No 5

NOTICE OF ELECTION

TAKE NOTICE that a poll will be taken for the election of a member of the Electoral Constituency of Nevis (9) to serve in the National Assembly.

The poll will be opened on the 5th day of June 2020 at the hour of 7 o’clock in the forenoon and kept open till the hour of 6 o’clock in the afternoon in the following polling stations established in the said Electoral Constituency of NEVIS (9), that is to say,

Address of polling station Voters allotted thereto

1 Church of God of Prophecy Cox 466

2A Elizabeth Pemberton Primary School 338 (A – K)

2B St Johns Primary School Annex 327 (L – W)

3A Ivor Walters Primary School 391 (A – D)

3B Ivor Walters Primary School 321 (E – L)

3C Ivor Walters Primary School 352 (M – R)

3D Cecily Brown Integrated School 295 (S – Z)

4A Education Building, Marion Heights 282 (A – G)

4B Education Building Marion Heights 292 (H – M)

4C United Pentecostal Ch, Marion Heights 456 (N – X)

5A Albertha Payne Community Centre, Bath 394 (A – J)

5B Albertha Payne Community Centre, Bath 407 (K – W)

6A Methodist Conference Centre 374 (A – L)

6B Methodist Conference Centre 344 (M – Z)

7 Magistrate Court 423

8A Charlestown Primary School 433 (A – K)

8B Charlestown Primary School 463 (L – Y)

9 Court House 139

TOTAL 6,497

The candidates in the above Electoral Constituency are as follows:

Candidates BRANTLEY, MARK A. G .

DALY, KELVIN DR

The number of votes given to the two (2) candidates will be counted on the 5th day of June 2020 at 8 o’clock in the afternoon at the Red Cross Building of which all persons are hereby to take notice and govern themselves accordingly.

Dated this 2nd day of June 2020

KEVIN BARRETT

Returning Officer

for the Electoral Constituency of Nevis (9)


GENERAL ELECTION 2020

NATIONAL ASSEMBLY ELECTIONS ACT CAP 2.01

Section 62 (2)

Form No 5

NOTICE OF ELECTION

TAKE NOTICE that a poll will be taken for the election of a member of the Electoral Constituency of Nevis (10) to serve in the National Assembly.

The poll will be opened on the 5th day of June 2020 at the hour of 7 o’clock in the forenoon and kept open till the hour of 6 o’clock in the afternoon in the following polling stations established in the said Electoral Constituency of NEVIS (10), that is to say,

Address of polling station Voters allotted thereto

1 New River Methodist Church 194

2 Gingerland PreSchool 226

3 Hanleys Road Community Centre 327

4 Hanleys Road Community Centre 142

5 Hardtimes Building 543

6 Gingerland High School 342

TOTAL 1,774

The candidates in the above electoral district are as follows:

Candidates EVELYN, ERIC

HANLEY, BJORN

The number of votes given to the two (2) candidates will be counted on the 5th day of June 2020 at 8 o’clock in the afternoon at the David Freeman Centre of Excellence, Market Shop of which all persons are hereby to take notice and govern themselves accordingly.

ROHAN CLAXTON

Returning Officer

For the Electoral Constituency of Nevis (10)

Dated this 2nd day of June 2020


GENERAL ELECTIONS 2020

NATIONAL ASSEMBLY ELECTIONS ACT CAP 2.01

Section 62 (2)

Form No 5

NOTICE OF ELECTION

TAKE NOTICE that a poll will be taken for the election of a member of the Electoral Constituency of Nevis (11) to serve in the National Assembly.

The poll will be opened on the 5th day of June 2020 at the hour of 7 o’clock in the forenoon and kept open till the hour of 6 o’clock in the afternoon in the following polling stations established in the said Electoral Constituency of NEVIS (11), that is to say,

Address of polling station Voters allotted thereto

1 Nevis Performing Arts Centre (Pinneys) 303

2A Jessups Community Centre 332 (A – K)

2B Jessups Community Centre 342 (L – Z)

3 Cotton Ground Community Centre 587

4A VOJN School 347 (A – K)

4B VOJN School 383 (L – W)

5 Trinity Methodist Church Hall 453

7A Baptist Church, Bricklyn 460 (A – Y)

7B Butlers Community Centre 411 (A – Y)

TOTAL 3,618

The candidates in the above electoral district are as follows:

Candidates: JEFFERS, ALEXIS

NISBETT, PATRICE

The number of votes given to the two (2) candidates will be counted on the 5th day of June 2020 at 8 o’clock in the afternoon at the Cotton Ground Police Station of which all persons are hereby to take notice and govern themselves accordingly.

Dated this 2nd day of June 2020

ERMILETA ELLIOTT

Returning Officer

for the Electoral Constituency of Nevis (11)


GENERAL ELECTIONS 2020

LIST OF POLLING STATIONS, PRESIDING OFFICERS AND POLL CLERKS

ST KITTS

ELECTORAL CONSTITUENCY OF ST CHRISTOPHER (1)

Returning Officer: Jermaine Lake

Polling Station Location Presiding Officer Poll Clerk/Worker

1 Parish Centre, East Independence St Jacqueline Bryan Janelle Rouse/Jacqueline Browne

2A Basseterre Police Station Viola Chumney La Shaina Thomas/Deonsha Caines

2B Basseterre Police Station Alphonso Jones Joseph Wilson/Sharaz Cornelius

2C Warner Park Pavilion Stevens Phillip Morlecia Mack/Kimberly Byron

3A Tucker Clarke Primary School Trevecia Adams Janeska Liburd/Tianna Bowery

3B Kim Collins Stadium Latoya Sprouse Marsha Desilva/Cindy Farrell

3C Kim Collins Stadium Eldon Thomas Nikita Liburd/Nikkita Browne

3D Kim Collins Stadium Neville Gardener Ceridwen Nicole Gill/Danny McFarlane

3E Kim Collins Stadium Eugenia Petty Kalia Daniel/Taturah Byron

3F Kim Collins Stadium Laverne Caines Faith Henry/Seana O’Loughlin

4A Public Works Dept, Wellington Road Eartha Cassius Jamal Nisbett/Angelique Roberts

4B Public Works Dept, Wellington Road Marvin Phillip Jonette Boyd/Berthilio Nelson

4C Public Works Dept, Wellington Road Sheryll Reid Donnette V Phipps/Ericah James

5 Police Training School Laurencia Isaac Danielle Pemberton/K’Shanta Reid

6 Hope Chapel Oretha Grant Leighton Ramsey/Shaniqua Cocks


ELECTORAL CONSTITUENCY OF ST CHRISTOPHER (2)

Returning Officer: Sharon Hanley

Polling Station

No. Location Presiding Officer Poll Clerk/Worker

1A Old Girls School, Anglican Hall Andrea Alexander Marva Liburd/Janet Hazel-Nias

1B Old Girls School, Anglican Hall Rhona Francis Davida Sage/Rocquana Walters

2A SKELEC Building Krystal Bedford Deverel Browne/Linda Fleming

2B SKELEC Building Ryllis Percival Erica Parris/Andelique Golding

3A Wesleyan Holiness Ch, Central St Debbie Caines Britnee Connor/Adielle Chiverton

3B Wesleyan Holiness Ch, Central St Marsha Mills Adwon Carty/Jalanie Belle

3C Wesleyan Holiness Ch, Central St Lisa Hazel-Claxton Shanequa Hazel/Dwiquana Wilkenson

3D Wesleyan Holiness Ch, Central St Azziwah Niles Kristan Rawlinsz/Khalia Phipps

4A St Barnabas Anglican Church, Dennis Morris Elisa Claxton/Vance Huggins

Malone Ave

4B St Barnabas Anglican Church Jacqueline Connor Jamesh Walters/Kedeidra Malone Ave Taylor

5A CFBC Colleen Griffin Shaquille Gumbs/Shalom Somersall

5B CFBC Craig Mc Dowell Bernadette Brookes/Mikaya Collins

6 CPU Building Shantara Hewlett Jermaiine James/Mervin Hazel


ELECTORAL CONSTITUENCY OF ST CHRISTOPHER (3)

Returning Officer: Melvon Bassue

Polling Station

No. Location Presiding Officer Poll Clerk/Worker

1 St Johnstons Community Ctre Junni Serrant Renee Taylor/Jahdira Rogers

2 Antioch Baptist Ch, Infirmary Road Carana Archibald Nichelle Henry/Shauna Heyliger

3 Methodist School Rm, Cardin Ave Sharleen Pariall Dennis Williams/Tiquanna Liburd

4A Apostolic Faith Ch, St Johnstons Ave Carol Clarke Shapal Hazel/Tiandra Francis

4B Apostolic Faith Ch, St Johnstons Ave Jolander Isaac Yvette Somersall/Saidah K Morris

5A Antioch Baptist Church, Tamara Ponde Paula Henry/Tamesha McSheen

5B Antioch Baptist Church, Vernice Rogers Jacqueline Howell/Amanda Williams

5C Antioch Baptist Church Melva Walters Davrecia Collins/Annette WIlliams

6A Bronte Welsh Primary School Maritza Dias Ishall Stanley/Elvina Browne

6B Bronte Welsh Primary School Trista T Wattley T’Ajai Warner/Tyrone Mills


ELECTORAL CONSTITUENCY OF ST CHRISTOPHER (4)

Returning Officer: Miguel Thomas

Polling Station Location Presiding Officer Poll Clerk/Worker

1A Challengers Community Centre Orin Hughes Raynette Warner/Colleen Evelyn

1B Challengers Community Centre Delvin Lucas Lester Morris/ Keithroy Marshall

2A Methodist School Room Old Road Colleen Fyfield Melissa Matthew-Farrell/ Kareem Caines

2B Methodist Church, Old Road Casandra Matthew Joyah Saunders/Deslyn Liburd

3A Tyrell Williams Primary School Ruth Duporte Cartel Forde/Abigail James

3B Tyrell Williams Primary School Cherries Thomas Sharon Rawlins/Arlon Browne

4A Grace Gospel Hall, Middle Island Octavia Brookes Velmarie Francis/Shavonne Barkley

4B Grace Gospel Hall, Middle Island Shermel Drew Amanda Williams/Shenelle Isaac

5A Methodist Church, Half Way Tree Merle Johnson Kimona Browne/Sapphire Clarke

5B Methodist Church, Half Way Tree Tishaun Wilkes Chiari Morton/Serita Duporte


ELECTORAL CONSTITUENCY OF ST CHRISTOPHER (5)

Returning Officer: Vincent Hodge

Polling

Station Location Presiding Officer Poll Clerk/Worker

1A Club House, New Sandy Point Anthony Wiltshire Treasa Wyatt /Patricia Hodge

Recreation Ground

1B New Sandy Point Recreation Ground Gracia Richardson- Akila Browne/Corah Bowrey

Matthew

1C New Sandy Point Recreation Ground Justin Woodley Danielle Warner/Janella Walters

2 Sandy Point Preschool Ervin Lawrence Dereka Thompson/Charmaine Pyke

3A Apostolic Faith Church, Back Way & Rosemary Lawrence Asha Jones-Woodley/ Station Street Kevington Pemberton

3B Apostolic House of Glory,

Reconciliation Ministries Sacher Warner-Lake Rheo Buchanan/Dorielle Millard & Station Streets Bowrey

4 Immanuel Methodist School Room Katia Francis Aurelstine Warner/Claudia Wiltshire

5A Nazareth Gospel Hall Andrea Liddie Mercia Bassue /Sandy Wilkin- Francis

5B G Spot Night Club Elrose Williams Levana Jones/Shavone Gumbs

6 Wesleyan Holiness Church Patricia Isles- Shermin Stevens/Ralph

Ceasar Wilkins


ELECTORAL CONSTITUENCY OFST CHRISTOPHER (6)

Returning Officer: Edwin Warner

Polling

Station Location Presiding Officer Poll Clerk/Worker

1A Newton Grd Primary School Verneen Rawlins Rosalie Glasford/Melissa Jeffers

1B Newton Grd Primary School Gillian Blake Novella Williams/Vanique Rawlins

2 St Pauls Community Centre Averil Gumbs Jacqueline Caines/Kevin Mills

3A St Pauls Primary School John Gumbs Kimara Challenger/Beverly Douglas

3B St Pauls Primary School Diana Woodley Laven Richards/Nolita Challenger

4 Dieppe Bay Police Station Tessa Phipps Kishner Mason/Lynthia Jeffers

5 Parsons Community Centre Jessica Boddie Jennifer Matthew/Mauricia Jefferson

6 Saddlers Primary School Tesslyn Flanders Vanessa Rawlins/Tristan Hanley

7 Saddlers Primary School Myrtle Tweed-Stevens Cheddyne Brookes/Andrea French


ELECTORAL CONSTITUENCY OF ST CHRISTOPHER (7)

Returning Officer: Patrick Welcome

Polling

Station Location Presiding Officer Poll Clerk/Worker

1 Tabernacle Community Centre Natalie Gibson Rolana Abel/Denilva Carey

2 Edgar T Morris Primary School Alleyne Springer Lofoya Mills/Adrian Norford

3 Estridge Primary Sch Osmond Petty Heston Hamm/Venetta Frederick

4 Covenant Outreach Ministry Church Venesha Scarborough Tonecia Wattley/Kellyn Stevens

5 Joshua O Williams Primary School Elreter Simpson Shona Henry-White/Winfred Browne Weekes

6 Molineaux Health Centre Joycelyn Archibald- Vincia Matthew/Diedra Pennyfeather Oloughlin

7 Mt Carmel Church Community Centre Shamara Welcome Sandra Duggins/Nazeim Huggins

8A Lodge Community Centre Desiree Huggins Mauretta Decosta/Lynncia Bass

8B Lodge Community Centre Violet Williams Cristol Roberts/Donaly Berkley


ELECTORAL CONSTITUENCYOF ST CHRISTOPHER (8)

Returning Officer: Phillip Browne

Polling

Station Location Presiding Officer Poll Clerk/Worker

1A Cayon DaycareCentre Jedroy Percival Morvette Maynard/Shervian Dore

1B Cayon Daycare Centre Lexington Simon Candy Liburd/Alida Liburd

2A Cayon Church of God Eulynis Morton Gilda Hodge/Kendraw Edwards

2B Cayon Anglican Church Hall Lexington Simon Leacia Dore/Tebeka Small

(Vaple Burt Hall)

3A Cayon Primary School Sheila Morris Stacey Riley/Tabeka Small

3B Cayon Primary School Francil Morris Ercille Herbert/Ariel Small

4A St Peters Community Centre Tracey Herbert Barzey/ Deja Hobson

4B St Peters Community Centre Icilma Isaac Rosalind Richardson/Kevin Morton

4C St Peters Anglican Church Hall Debra Viera Sandra McKoy/Sandy Archibald

4D Conaree Community Centre Verna Browne Kathleen Hobson/Alama Francis

4E Conaree Community Centre Ruth Hodge Consey Browne/Junelle Liburd

4F Conaree Preschool Kalia Huggins Rachael Percival/Donnis Mc Donald

5A St Peters Primary School Sharon Maynard Earl Morton Jr/Kerwin Thomas

5B St Peters Primary School Jolin Davis Heather Fergus/Trevia Saddler

5C St Peters Primary School Vere Harris Ayana Hanley/Nigenda Hobson

5D St Peters Primary School Tamaju Kitwana Beijhon Phillip/Tamia Martin

5E St Peters Primary School Judy Tyrell Monique Saddler/David Morton

6 Keys Community Centre Jaycee Somersall Jasmin Harris/Alonzo Liburd


NEVIS

ELECTORAL CONSTITUENCY OF NEVIS (9)

Returning Officer: Kevin Barrett

Polling

Station Location Presiding Officer Poll Clerk/Worker

1 Church of God, Cox Chantel Bartlette Velda Mills/Emoyen Grant

2A Elizabeth Pemberton Primary School Angela Monzac Kishauna Jeffers/Schaquana Liburd

2B St Johns Primary School Annex Joy Napier Fayola Tross/Jahnel Nisbett

3A Ivor Walters Primary School Mentrice Arthurton Tricia Thompson- Williams/Joseph Williams

3B Ivor Walters Primary School Ordette Weekes Joivelle Manners/Joseph James

3C Ivor Walters Primary School Shoya Lawrence Lisa Browne/Savaria Stevens

3D Cicely Brown Intergated School Rhonda Williams Tamesha Saddler/Amy William

4A Education Dept. Marion Heights Glenda Claxton Felecia Manners/Shadia Mitchell

4B Education Dept Marion Heights Cheryll Barrett Sonia Guishard/Dequilla Maynard

4C United Pentecostal Church Suezette Liburd Kerilyn David/Tyrique Smithen

Marion Heights

5A Albertha Payne Community Centre Karen Claxton-Amory Tishella Woodley/Jahaida Bath Howell

5B Albertha Payne Community Centre Paulette Hanley Lencia Percival/Azelleah Bath Percival

6A Methodist Conference Centre Inkla Myers Clecia Williams/Zevanicia Forbes

6B Methodist Conference Centre Julie Archibald-Smithen Trishia Griffin/Ottilie Myers

7 Magistrate’s Court Adonis Rivers Nicolla Frazer/Adaijah Stapleton

8A Charlestown Primary School Warren Pemberton Latoya John/Adeilyah Moore

8B Charlestown Primary School Floyd Robinson Shakira Bartlette-Hull/Kiajah Liburd

9 Court House, Charlestown Thelma Parris-Mills Gillian Hendrickson/Kurvella Wallace


ELECTORAL CONSTITUENCY OF NEVIS (10)

Returning Officer: Rohan Claxton

Polling

Station Location Presiding Officer Poll Clerk/Worker

1 New River Methodist Church Paulette Pemberton Merlin Smith/Rebecca Huggins

2 Gingerland PreSchool Devon Liburd Yvonne Hendrickson/ Utah Trish Taylor

3 Hanleys Road Community Centre Marion Lescott Lorencia Clarke/Rhandi Taylor

4 Hanleys Road Community Centre Yolander Dyer Steve Reid/Chelsea Maynard

5 Hardtimes Building Adina Taylor Delicia French/Nikieta Liburd

6 Gingerland High School Philicia Walters Tashron Tyson/Marcia Walwyn


ELECTORAL CONSTITUENCY OF NEVIS (11)

Returning Officer: Ermileta Ellott

Polling

Station Location Presiding Officer Poll Clerk/Poll Worker

1 NEPAC Elvis Hamilton Tamu Reid & Joyce Moven

2A Jessups Community Centre Clara Smithen Lovelle Thomas & Dijonne Hanley

2B Jessups Community Centre Dorsella Powell Shevanne Nisbett & Michelle Burke

3 Cotton Ground Community Centre Ruth Warner De’Simba Prentice & Catherine Seabrookes

Tricia Williams Trevor Parry & Samika Warner

4A VOJN Danielle Wallace Monique Washington & Quetta Daniel

4B VOJN Palsy Wilkin Latoya Jeffers &Chrislin Jeffers

5 Trinity Methodist Church Hall Jennifer Hodge Shelly Huggins & Kalea Clarke

6 Franklyn Browne Community Centre Janice Whittaker- Ayshea Daniel & Atiesha Richards Pemberton

7A Church of God of Prophecy Ermine Jeffers Kyra Daniel & Shamaul Delashley

7B Butlers Community Centre Atahlia Jeffers Cordelia Browne & Elroy Kelly

You might also like