Results Of SKNFA Matches Played Over The Weekend (March 01 – 02, 2014)

Saturday 1st March

Premier Division

At Warner Park Stadium

St. Thomas/Trinity Strikers 1         vs          Island Auto Kactus Conaree FC 0
(Half Time 0 – 0)

Scoring for St. Thomas/Trinity Strikers
Daryll Caines 69th minute

Yellow Cards
Lisimba Challenger (Strikers) 72nd minute
Jason Jarvis (Strikers) 90th minute

* Officials were Kimbell Ward, Ike Inniss, Jevon Claxton & James Matthew

Match 2

Rams Village Superstars 2         vs             SPD United 0
(Half Time 0 – 0)

Scoring for Rams Village Superstars
Tiran Hanley struck twice in the 48th & 88th minute

Yellow Cards
Glenville Gumbs (SPD) 21st minute
Steven Nolan (SPD) 90th minute

* Officials were Caldon Duncan, Delroy Jeffers, Stedroy Douglas & Stedroy Techeira

Division 1

At St. Pauls Playing Field

Youth & Experience 2         vs          Davis Construction Lodge Patriots 1
(Half Time 1 – 0)

Scoring for Youth & Experience
Stenneth Weekes 15th minute
Travis Jules 71st minute

Scoring for Davis Construction Lodge Patriots
Eddy McCall 73rd minute

Yellow Cards
Tristan Francis (Youth & Experience) 80th & 82nd minute

Red Card
Tristan Francis (Youth & Experience) 82nd minute

* Officials were Steadroy Techeira, Shatresha Ephraim & Anthony Caines

At Sandy Recreation Ground

* Sandy Point A.F.A Didn’t show up for their game against Security Forces United
* Official was Jason Rouse

At Bath Village Playing Field

C.C.C Bath United 1           vs        Newton Ground Ballers 1
(Half Time 1 – 0)

Scoring for C.C.C Bath United
Akeem Taylor 2nd minute

Scoring for Newton Ground Ballers
Rasheed Harris 61st minute

Yellow Cards
Julian Flemming (N/Ground) 25th minute
Carlisle Clarke (Bath) 71st minute
Godfrey Tod (Bath) 75th minute
Aljay Newton (Bath) 90th minute

* Officials were Curtis Morton, Jasmine Charles & Austin Bart

Elvis Star Browne Women’s League

Winners Circle Newtown United 6          vs      C.C.C. Bath United 1
(Half Time 2 – 1)

Scoring for Winners Circle Newtown United
Acima Eddy 8th minute
Omerlyn Fough 30th minute
Leranja Wilkinson 46th minute
Tracy Willock Struck twice in the 49th & 51st minute
Shandor Wilkinson 64th minute

Scoring for C.C.C. Bath United
Rozel Liburd 21st minute

Yellow Cards
Siani Liburd (Bath) 24th minute

* Officials were Garfield Virgo, Chevaugn Walwyn & Javid Pemberton

On Sunday 2nd March

Premier Division

At Warner Park Stadium

Winners Circle Newtown United 3            vs        KFC Trinity/Challengers United 1
(Half Time 1 – 1)

Scoring for Winners Circle Newtown United
Shashi Isaac struck twice in the 20th & 88th minute
Marlo Martin 63rd minute

Scoring for KFC Trinity/Challengers United
Hazan Marshall 9th minute

* Officials were Tyrone Nisbett, O’Brian Clarke, Len Harris & Anthony Rawlins

Match 2

Harris Paint St. Peters 1         vs           S. L. Horsford St. Pauls United 1
(Half Time 1 – 0)

Scoring for Harris Paint St. Peters
Davidshawn Buckshon 12th minute
* Kyrhon Phillip missed a penalty in the 90th minute

Scoring for S. L. Horsford St. Pauls United
Attis Hughes 60th minute

Yellow Cards
Rasheed Hodge (St. Pauls) 23rd minute
Kyrhon Phillip (St. Peters) 45th minute
Kiethroy Freeman (St. Pauls) 90th minute

* Officials were Travester Richards, Len Harris, Florencetine Morton & Steadroy Techeira

Match 3

Hobson Enterprises Garden Hotspurs 2        vs            Mantab 1
(Half Time 1 – 0)

Scoring for Hobson Enterprises Garden Hotspurs 
Daniel Rouse 18th minute
Dahjal Kelly 58th minute

Scoring for Mantab
Jermaine Carey 77th minute

Yellow Cards
Dave Charles (Mantab) 57th minute
Kenston Alford (Mantab) 82nd minute

* Officials were Caldon Duncan, Walter James, LLoyd Rouse & James Matthew

You might also like More from author