National Bank Premier League
At St. Pauls Playing Field
Harris Paint St. Peters 1 vs S. L. Horsford St. Pauls United 1
(Half Time 1 – 0)
Scoring for Harris Paint St. Peters
Shaquille Barzey 23rd minute
Scoring for S. L. Horsford St. Pauls United
Julian Benjamin 79th minute
Yellow Cards
Kiethroy Freeman (St. Pauls) 35th minute
Austin Lewis (St. Pauls) 48th minute
Rasheed Hodge 53rd minute
Omar Francis 88th minute
* Officials were James Matthew, Ike Inniss, Florencetine Morton & Tyrone Nisbett
Division 1
At Ottleys Playing Field
Newtown Ground 2 vs Molineaux 0
(Half Time 1 – 0)
Scoring for Newtown Ground
Kevin Scarborough 14th minute
Rae Gumbs 62nd minute
Yellow Cards
Craig Phillip (Molineaux) 51st minute
Wasim Howe (N/Ground) 56th minute
Julian Flemming (N/Ground) 71st minute
* Officials were Walter James, Len Harris & Steadroy Techeira
Upcoming SKNFA Matches (Thursday 19th to Saturday 21st March, 2015):
Thursday 19th March
Elvis Star Browne Women’s League
At Cayon Playing Field
5:30 p.m – SOL Island Auto Conaree vs. St. Thomas/Trinity Strikers
Officials: Caldon Duncan, Len Harris & Shatresha Ephraim
At Newtown Playing Field
5:30 p.m – National U-17 vs. Cayon
Officials: Kelvin Pemberton, Cassim Akeem & Rasheem Hopkins
National Bank Premier League
At St. Pauls Playing Field
7:00 p.m – Mantab vs. H.E Garden Hotspurs
Officials: Travester Richards, Walter James, Delroy Jeffers & Anthony Rawlins
Friday 20th March
National Bank Premier League
6:00 p.m – St. Thomas/Trinity Strikers vs. Rams Village Superstars
Officials: Tyrone Nisbett, O’Brian Clarke, Walter James & James Matthew
8:00 p.m – LIME 4G Cayon Rockets vs. SOL Island Auto Conaree
Officials: James Matthew, Lloyd Rouse, Stedroy Douglas & Tyrone Nisbett
Saturday 21st March
At Bath Village Playing Field
3:00 p.m – C.C.C Bath United vs. Conaree Fireball Int’l
Officials: Christopher Ehek, Austin Bart & Jasmine Charles
At Lime Kiln Playing Field
3:00 p.m – Rivers of Living Water vs. Dieppe Bay Eagles
Officials: Caldon Duncan, Len Harris & Kelvin Pemberton