Results of SKNFA Division 1 Round 11 Matches Played Over the Weekend (Saturday 10th & Sunday 11th January, 2015)

SKNFALogoSaturday 10th January At The Gardens Playing Field

Dieppe Bay Eagles 8 vs Sandy Point F.A 0
                            (Half Time 5 – 0)

Scoring for Dieppe Bay Eagles
Oneil Hazel scored four (4) goals in the 19th, 24th, 69th & 79th minute
Sean Williams struck twice 33rd & 65th minute
Jabori Flemming of Sandy Point scored an own goal in the 35th minute
Zaval Prentice 40th minute

* Officials were Ike Inniss, Alexis Joseph & Cassim Akeem

Match 2

* Molineux did not show up for their game against C.C.C Bath United
* Officials were Walter James & Delroy Jeffers

Match 3

Rivers of Living Water 2 vs KFC Trinity/Challengers United 0
                                 (Half Time 2 – 0)

Scoring for Rivers of Living Water
Evansley Fahie struck twice in the 7th & 25th minute

* Officials were James Matthew, Florencetine Morton & Avalon McCall

Sunday 11th January At The Newtown Playing Field

Youth &Experience 5 vs Security Forces United 1
                                (Half Time 2 – 0)

Scoring for Youth & Experience
Malik Francis 11th minute
Akio Benjamin scored a hat trick in the 20th (penalty), 75th & 89th minute
Travis Jules 72nd minute

Scoring for Security Forces United
Dennis Phillip 56th minute (penalty)

Yellow Card
Akino Gordon (Youth &Experience) 68th minute

* Officials were Tyrone Nisbett, Steadroy Techeira & Len Harris

Match 2

Newton Ground 1 vs Conaree Fireball Int’l 0
                        (Half Time 1 – 0)

Scoring for Newton Ground
Rae Gumbs 37th minute

Yellow Cards
Mitchell Woods (N/Ground) 10th minute
Morvitt Elliott (N/Ground) 88th minute

* Officials were Ike Innis, Len Harris & Alexis Joseph

Match 3

Davis Construction Lodge Patriots 4 vs Trafalgar Southstars 2
                                                                  (Half Time 0 – 1)

Scoring for Davis Construction Lodge Patriots
Sharmari Liburd struck twice in the 54th & 84th min
Jahmar Chratman 64th minute
Ramon Brown 81

Scoring for Trafalgar Southstars
Lajon Duncan 8th minute
Leroy Archibald 85th minute

Yellow Cards
Kino Christian (Southstars) 57th minute
Jahmal Cranston (Southstars) 86th minute
Sharmari Liburd (Lodge) 89th minute

* Officials were Walter James, Kelvin Pemberton & Delroy Jeffers

Upcoming SKNFA Division 1 Matches for Tuesday 13th & Wednesday 14th January, 2015:

Tuesday 13th January, 2015

At Verchilds Playing Field

5:30pm – Sandy Point F.A vs KFC Trinity/Challengers United
Officials: Anthony Rawlins, Stedroy Techeira & Ludajour Lewis

At St. Pauls Playing Field

5:30pm – Newton Ground vs Dieppe Bay Eagles
Officials: Stedroy Douglas, Lloyd Rouse & Tyrone Nisbett

Wednesday 14th January, 2015

At Ottleys Playing Field

5:30pm – Molineaux vs Youth & Experience
Officials: Kelvin Pemberton, Florencetine Morton & James Matthew

7:30pm – Davis Construction Lodge Patriots vs Rivers Of Living Water
Officials: James Matthew, Florencetine Morton & Len Harris

You might also like More from author