Results Of SKNFA Division Matches Played On Tuesday 11th November, 2014

At Gardens Playing Field

Rivers Of Living Water 3 vs Security Forces United 1 (Half Time 2 – 1)

Scoring for Rivers Of Living Water
Jermaine Pemberton 17th minute
Eversley Fahie struck twice in the 28th & 82nd minute

Scoring for Security Forces United
Glenis Lewis 11th minute

Yellow Cards
Glenroy Mills (Security Forces) 50th minute
Ian Clarke (Security Forces) 78th minute

* Officials were Anthony Rawlins, Steadroy Techeira & Jason Rouse

At Ottleys Playing Field

Dieppe Bay Eagles 2 vs Davis Construction Lodge Patriots 1
Half Time 2 – 0)

Scoring for Dieppe Bay Eagles
Addison Warner 5th minute
Shean Williams 28th minute

Scoring for Davis Construction Lodge Patriots
Kirian Audain 54th minute

Yellow Cards
Malrick Warner (Dieppe Bay) 56th minute
Kadian Kester (Dieppe Bay) 72nd Minute

* Kimbo Rumney of Davis Construction Lodge Patriots appears to have suffered a neck and back injury in the 7th minute of play and had to be taken to the hospital for observation.
* Officials James Matthew, Florencetine Morton & Kelvin Pemberton
Upcoming SKNFA Matches for Wednesday 12th & Thursday 13th November, 2014:

Wednesday 12th November

At Newtown Playing Field

5:30pm – Conaree Fire Balls Int’l vs Sandy Point F.A
Officials: Ike Inniss, Avalon Mc Call & Kelvin Pemberton

At Verchilds Playing Field

5: 30pm – KFC Trinity/Challengers United vs Newton Ground
Officials: Stedroy Douglas, Loudajour Lewis & Jason Rouse

Thursday 13th November

Division 1 At Lime Kiln Playing Field

5:30pm – Trafalgar Southstars vs Molineux
Officials: Tyrone Nisbett, Shatresha Ephraim & Steadroy Techeira

Reschedule Of SKNFA National Bank Premier League Matches

6:00pm – Winners Circle Newtown United vs Cayon (will continue from 15th minute)
Officials: Tristley Bassue, Walter James, Jason Rouse & Anthony Rawlins

8:15pm – Harris Paint St. Peters vs Island Auto Kactus Conaree
Officials: James Matthew, Lloyd Rouse, Delroy Jeffers & Ike Innis

You might also like More from author