Results Of SKNFA Matches Played On Thursday 1st May, 2014

Junior League

At Warner Park

S.L. Horsford St. Pauls United 0          vs         Mantab 0

* Nigel Browne missed a penalty for Mantab in the 39th minute

Yellow Cards
Uzul Hodge (St. Pauls) 34th minute
Donyell Francis (St. Pauls) 80th minute
Kadeem Lowry (Mantab) 85th minute

* Officials were Caldon Duncan, Steadroy Techeira & Jason Rouse

Elvis Star Browne Women’s League

At Garden Playing Field

St. Thomas/Trinity Strikers 1       vs            Cayon FC 0
(Half Time 0 – 0)

Scoring for St. Thomas/Trinity Strikers
Pacesy Francis 65th minute

* Officials were Walter James, Shatresha Ephraim & Cassim Akeem

At Warner Park

Rams Village Superstars 2        vs           Harris Paint St. Peters 2
(Half Time 1 – 1)

Scoring for Rams Village Superstars
Rosella Tucker 9th minute
Levika Phillip 50th minute

Scoring for Harris Paint St. Peters
Ceather Carey struck twice in the 34th & 75th minute

* Officials were Travester Richards, Kelvin Pemberton & Steadroy Techeira 

SKNFA Weekend Matches:

Friday 2nd May

Junior League

At Lime Kiln Playing Field

5:00pm  –    Rams Village Superstars  vs.   Verchilds High School

Officials:     Caldon Duncan, Delroy Jeffers & Alexis Joseph

Saturday 3rd May

Elvis Star Browne Women’s League

At Bath Village

3:00pm   –   C.C.C Bath United vs. Island Auto Kactus Conaree F.C

Officials:

At Verchilds Playing Field

3:00pm   –    St. Thomas/Trinity Strikers vs. Rams Village Superstars

Officials:       Walter James, Kelvin Pemberton &  Ludajah Lewis

Division I

At Lime Kiln Playing Field

3:00 p.m    –    C.C.C Bath United vs. Trafalgar Southstars

Officials:         Tyrone Nisbett, Jason Rouse & Delroy Jeffers

Premier Division

At Warner Park

6:00pm    –   Mantab vs. H.E Garden Hotspurs

Officials:       Kimbell Ward, O’Brian Clarke, Ike Inniss & Anthony Rawlins

8:00pm    –   Island Auto Kactus Conaree F.C vs. SPD United

Officials:       Caldon Duncan, Alexis Joseph, Florencetine Morton & Steadroy Techeira

Sunday 4th May

Premier Division

At Warner Park

3:00pm    –    KFC Trinity/Challengers United vs. Rams Village Superstars

Official:          Curtis Morton Jr, Jason Rouse,  Stedroy Douglas & Anthony Rawlins

5:00pm    –    St. Thomas/Trinity Strikers vs. S.L Horsford St. Pauls United Strikers

Officials:        Travester Richards, Delroy Richards, Walter James & Tyrone Nisbett

7:00pm    –      Harris Paint St. Peters vs. Winners Circle Newtown United

Officials:         Tristley Bassue, Graeme Browne, Lloyd Rouse & James Matthew

You might also like More from author