Results Of SKNFA Matches Played On Thursday 27th February

FA Cup

At Verchilds Playing Field

S. L. Horsford St. Pauls United 15          vs          Sandy Point A.F.A 0
(Half Time 9 – 0)

Scoring for S. L. Horsford St. Pauls United
Terrence Ward scored a hat trick in the 5th, 14th & 22nd minute
Julian Benjamin 10th minute
Carlos Hyliger of Sandy Point A.F.A scored an own goal in the 24th minute
Kevin Benjamin scored twice in the 33rd & 35th minute
Thrizen Leader also scored twice in the 39th & 85th minute
Anthony Caines also scored a hat trick in the 47th, 67th & 80th minute
Jakiel Leader 52nd minute
Darren Caines 70th minute
Mervin Buchanan 72nd minute

* Officials were Walter James, Ludajah Lewis & Lloyd Rouse

Match 2

Sandy Point Allstars 3         vs            KFC Trinity/Challengers United 2
(Half Time 2 – 0)

Scoring for Sandy Point Allstars
Kurt Simmonds struck twice in the10th & 38th minute
Kyle Hodge 48th minute

Scoring for KFC Trinity/Challengers United
Ajurnie Donrod 54th minute
Brenton Thomas 60th minute

Yellow Card
Shane Jeffers (S/Point) 57th minute

* Walter James, Lloyd Rouse & Stedroy Douglas

Junior League

At Lime Kiln Playing Field

Hobson Enterprises Garden Hotspurs 2         vs        Rams Village Superstars 0
(Half Time 1 – 0)

Scoring for Hobson Enterprises Garden Hotspurs
Dahjal Kelly 25th minute
Shavone Archibald 68th minute

Yellow Cards
Ordell Flemming (Village) 77th minute
Tahur Hanley (Spurs) 77th minute
Dahjal Kelly (Spurs) 77th minute
Raheem Francis (Village) 85th minute
Sylvester Caines (Spurs) 90th minute

* Officials were Tyrone Nisbett, Delroy Jeffers & Anthony Rawlins

At St. Peters Playing Field

Harris Paint St. Peters 2         vs         Cayon FC 2
(Half Time 1 – 1)

Scoring for Harris Paint St. Peters
Zahjah Isaac struck twice in the 21st & 72nd minute

Scoring for Cayon FC
Shavon Boston 43rd minute
Kelvin Edwards 76th minute

Red Card
Kareem Nisbett (St. Peters) 16th minute

* Officials were Ike Inniss & Steadroy Techeira

Elvis Star Browne Women’s League

At Gardens Playing Field

Winners Circle Newton United 2          vs          St. Thomas/Trinity Strikers 1
(Half Time 2 – 0)

Scoring for Winners Circle Newton United
Shameka Gumbs of St. Thomas/Trinity Strikers scored an own goal in the 40th minute
Omerlyn Fough 45th minute

Scoring for St. Thomas/Trinity Strikers
Kimesha Samuels 47th minute

* Officials were Florencetine Morton & Len Harris

Match 2

Island Auto Kactus Conaree FC 6     vs             Cayon FC 1
(Half Time 3 – 0)

Scoring for Island Auto Kactus Conaree FC
Shakema Wilkinson struck twice in the 2nd & 34th minute
Shinell McCall 18th minute
Tavia Phillip scored a hat trick in the 60th, 66th & 76th minute

Scoring for Cayon FC
Junieque Matthew 54th minute

* Officials were Caldon Duncan & Shatresha Ephraim

Upcoming SKNFA Weekend Matches:

Saturday 1st March

Division I

At Bath Village

3:00pm  –   C.C.C Bath United vs. Newton Ground Ballers

Officials:    Curtis Morton, Shakel Campbell & Jasmine Charles

At Sandy Point Recreational Ground

3:00pm  –   Sandy Point A.F.A vs. Security Forces United

Officials:    Stewart Rawlins, Jason Rouse & Ludajah Lewis

At  St. Pauls Playing Field

3: 00pm  –    Youth & Experience   vs    Davis Construction Lodge Patriots

Officials:       Tyrone Nisbett, Lloyd Rouse & Le’Ren Huggins

Elvis Star Browne Women’s League

At Bath Village

3:00pm  –   C.C.C Bath United vs. Winners Circle Newtown United

Officials:     Jamal Jean Jaques, Austin Bart & Javid Pemberton

Premier Division

At Warner Park Stadium

6:00pm  –   Island Auto Kactus Conaree vs. St. Thomas/Trinity Strikers

Officials:    Kimbell Rouse, Jevon Claxton, Ike Inniss & James Matthew

8:00pm  –   Rams Village Superstars vs. SPD United

Officials:    Caldon Duncan, Delroy Jeffers, Stedroy Douglas & Stedroy Techeira

Sunday 2nd March

Premier Division

At Warner Park Stadium

3:00pm  –   Winners Circle Newtown United vs. KFC Trinity/Challengers United

Officials:    Tyrone Nisbett, O’Brien Clarke, Len Harris & Anthony Rawlins

5:00pm  –   S.L Horsford St. Pauls United Strikers vs. Harris Paint St. Peters

Officials:    Travester Richards, Florencetine Morton, Alexis Joseph & Caldon Duncan

7:00pm  –   H.E Garden Hotspurs vs. Mantab

Officials:    Tristley Bassue, Lloyd Rouse, Walter James & James Matthew

You might also like More from author