Results Of SKNFA Matches Played On Thursday 6th March

Junior League

At Gardens Playing Field

Hobson Enterpries Garden Hotspurs 0       vs       SPD United 0

Yellow Cards
Dahjal Kelly (Spurs) 40th minute
Vincent Sabrattie (Spurs) 75th minute

* Officials were Ike Inniss, Steadroy Techeira & Delroy Jeffers

Elvis Star Browne Women’s League

At Newtown Playing Field

Island Auto Kactus Conaree 1       vs              Rams Village Superstars 0
(Half Time 0  – 0)

Scoring for Island Auto Kactus Conaree FC
Shaniqua Browne 57th minute

* Officials were Caldon Duncan, Avalon McCall & Jason Rouse

Upcoming SKNFA Weekend Matches:

Friday 7th March

At Newtown Playing Field

5:00pm   –   Mantab     vs.    Harris Paint St. Peters
Officials:     Tyrone Nisbett,  Walter James & Avalon Challenger

7:00pm    –   Winners Circle Newtown United    vs.travest     KFC Trinity/Challengers United
Officials:      Caldon Duncan, Jason Rouse & Delroy Jeffers

Saturday 8th March

Elvis Star Browne Women’s League

At Cayon Playing Field

3:00pm   –    Cayon   vs.    C.C.C Bath United
Officials:      James Matthew, Florencetine Morton & Jasmine Charles

At St. Peters Playing Field

3:00pm   –     St. Peters Blue Angels     vs      Winners Circle Newtown United
Officials:        Caldon Duncan, Craig Rouse & Steadroy Techeira

FA Cup

At Conaree Playing Field

3:00pm   –   Conaree Fireballs Int’l   vs.   C.C.C. Bath United
Officials:     Walter James, Cassim Akeem & Austin Bart

Division 1

At St. Pauls Playing Field

3:00pm   –   Youth & Experience   vs.    Sandy Point Allstars
Officials:     Tyrone Nisbett, Shatresha Epharaim & Le’Ren Huggins

Premier Division

At Newtown Playing Field

6:00pm  –   KFC Trinity Challengers United   vs.    St. Thomas Trinity Strikers
Officials:    Kimbell Ward, Len Harris, Jason Rouse & Steadroy Techeira

8:00pm   –   H.E Garden Hotspurs    vs.    Rams Village Superstars
Officials:     Tristley Bassue, O’Brien Clarke, Alexis Joseph & James Matthew

Sunday 9th March

Premier Division

At Newtown Playing Field

3:00pm   –    SPD United vs. Winners Circle Newtown United

Officials:      Travester Richards, Florencetine Morton, Walter James & Anthony Rawlins

5:00pm   –   Mantab vs. S.L Horsford St. pauls United Strikers

Officials:     Curtis Morton, Alexis Joseph, Jevon Claxton & James Matthew

7:00pm   –   Harris paints st. peters vs. Island Auto Kactus Conaree

Officials:     Caldon Duncan, Ike Inniss, Delroy Jeffers & Tristley Bassue

You might also like More from author