Results of SKNFA Matches Played on Wednesday 4th February, 2015

SKNFALogoAt Verchilds Playing Field

KFC Trinity/Challengers United 2 vs Conaree Fireball Int’l 1
                                                   (Half Time 1 – 1)

Scoring for KFC Trinity/Challengers United
Sheldon Doyling 27th minute
Hazan Marsham 57th minute

Scoring for Conaree Fireball Int’l
Deondrea Martin 44th minute

Yellow Cards
Josh Rogers (Conaree) 39th minute
Charles Whyte (Conaree) 79th minute
Kenrick Phipps (Challengers) 84th minute
Shavon James (Challenger0 87th minute

* Officials were Anthony Rawlins, Shatresha Ephraim & Walter James

At St. Paul’s Playing Field

Davis Construction Lodge Patriot 0 vs Dieppe Bay Eagles 0

Yellow Card
Raheem Williams (Lodge) 38th minute

* Officials were Tyrone Nisbett, Stedroy Douglas & Lloyd Rouse

Upcoming Matches

Thursday 5th February, 2015

Division I

At Gardens Playing Field (Continued Match)

5:30pm – Trafalgar Southstars vs Security Forces United
Officials: Walter James, Avalon McCall & Cassim Akeem

Elvis Star Browne Women’s League

At Verchilds Playing Field

5:30pm – St. Thomas/Trinity United vs Cayon
Officials: Stedroy Douglas, Anthony Rawlins & Lloyd Rouse
At Newtown Playing Field
5:30pm – National U-17 vs Winners Circle Newtown United
Officials: Caldon Duncan, Steadroy Techeira & Rasheem Hopkins

Friday 6th February, 2015

Elvis Star Browne Women’s League at St. Peters Playing Field

5:30pm – St. Peters Blue Angels vs SOL Island Auto Conaree
Officials: Caldon Duncan, Shatresha Ephraim & Rasheem Hopkins

National Bank Premier League at Newtown Playing Field

7:00pm – Winners Circle Newtown United vs Rams Village Superstars
Officials: James Matthew, Lloyd Rouse, Alexis Joseph & Tyrone Nisbett

KNFA Weekend Matches for Friday 6th to Sunday 8th February, 2015:

Friday 6th February, 2015

Elvis Star Browne Women’s League At St. Peters Playing Field

5:30pm – St. Peters Blue Angels vs SOL Island Auto Conaree
Officials: Caldon Duncan, Shatresha Ephraim & Rasheem Hopkins

National Bank Premier League At Newtown Playing Field

7:00pm – Winners Circle Newtown United vs Rams Village Superstars
Officials: James Matthew, Lloyd Rouse, Alexis Joseph & Tyrone Nisbett

Saturday 7th February, 2015

Division 1

At Newtown Playing Field

3:00pm – Youth & Experience vs C.C.C Bath United
Officials: Caldon Duncan, Walter James & Shatesha Ephraim

At Newton Ground Playing Field

3:00pm – Sandy Point F.A vs Newton Ground
Officials: Alexis Joseph, Lloyd Rouse & Tyrone Nisbett

National Bank Premier League At Newtown Playing Field

6:00pm – Mantab vs S. L. Horsford St. Pauls United
Officials: Kimbell Ward, Mario Parry, Jevon Claxton & Steadroy Techeira

8:30pm – Lime 4G Cayon Rockets vs Harris Paint St. Peters
Officials: Travester Richards, Delroy Jeffers, Stedroy Douglas & James Matthew

Sunday 8th February, 2015

Elvis Star Browne Women’s League At Bath Village Playing Field

3:00pm – C.C.C Bath United vs CJM Village Superstars
Officials: Curtis Morton, Saskyia Parris & Jasmine Charles

National Bank Premier League At Newtown Playing Field

4:00pm – Fast Cash SPD United vs Hobson Enterprises Garden Hotspurs
Officials: Tristley Bassue, O’Brian Clarke, Jason Rouse & Stedroy Techeira

6:30pm – St. Thomas/Trinity Strikers vs SOL Island Auto Conaree
Officials: Tyrone Nisbett, Florencetine Morton, Walter James & Travester Richards

You might also like More from author