Results of SKNFA Matches Played Over the Weekend

FootballFilePhotoH(Sports Page)

On Friday 7th March

Junior League

At Newtown Playing Field

Harris Paint St. Peters 6 vs Mantab 1
                                  (Half Time 1 – 0)

Scoring for Harris Paint St. Peters
Shaguille Barzey 38th minute
Bion Henry 48th minute
Livingston Guishard 48th minute
Alton Brookes struck twice in the 78th & 81st minute
Yuson Slader 89th minute

Scoring for Mantab
Sylvester Alexander scored in the 47th minute but missed from the penalty spot in the 50th minute

Yellow Card
Nigel Browne 49th minute

* Officials were Tyrone Nisbett, Avalon McCall & Walter James

On Saturday 8th March

Premier Division

At Newtown Playing Field

St. Thomas/Trinity Strikers 2 vs KFC Trinity/Challengers United 2
                                           (Half Time 2 – 0)

Scoring for St. Thomas/Trinity Strikers
Travis Wrensford struck twice in the 26th & 41st minute

Scoring for KFC Trinity/Challengers United
Abiola Babsola 57th minute
Trevon James 65th minute

Yellow Card
Rico Gumbs 27th minute

* Officials were Kimbell Ward, Len Harris, Jason Rouse & Tyrone Nisbett

Match 2

Rams Village Superstars 1 vs Hobson Enterprises Garden Hotspurs 0
                                   (Half Time 0 – 0)

Scoring for Rams Village Superstars
Tiran Hanley 90th Minute ( penalty)

Yellow Cards
Dahjal Kelly (Village) 26th minute
Shaquille Pringle (Spurs) 38th minute
Raheem Francis (Village) 42nd minute
Dillon Caines (Village) 64th minute
Joseph Wilkes (Village) 67th minute
Crispin Nisbett (Spurs) 67th minute
Shawn Williams (Spurs) 90th minute
Tahir Hanley (Spurs) 90th minute

Red Card
Javier Gaiton (Spurs) 90th minute

* Officials were Travester Richards, O’Brian Clarke, Lloyd Rouse & James Matthew

FA Cup

At Conaree Playing Field

* C.C.C Bath Village United vs Conaree Fireballs Int’l
* C.C.C Bath United won 4 -3 on penalties after the game was tied 1 -1 at the end of regulation time.

* Officials were Walter James, Cassim Akeem & Austin Bart

Elvis Star Browne Women’s League

At Cayon Playing Field

Cayon FC 1 vs C.C.C Bath United 0
           (Half Time 1 – 0)

Scoring for Cayon FC
Shecola Wilson 20th minute

* Officials were James Matthew, Shatresha Ephraim & Florencetine Morton

At St. Peters Playing Field

Winners Circle Newtown United 2 vs Harris Pint St. Peters 1
                                                   (Half Time 1 – 1)

Winner Circle Newtown United
Tracy Willock 39th minute
Kadera Henry 83rd minute

Harris Paint St. Peters
Jamanta Huggins 16th minute

* Officials were Caldon Duncan, Craig Rouse & Steadroy Techeira

On Sunday 9th March

Premier Division

At Newtown Playing Field

Winners Circle Newtown United 2 vs SPD United 0
                                                  (Half Time 1 – 0)

Scoring for Winners Circle Newtown United
Ian “Rumpy” Lake 45th minute
Shashi Isaac 89th minute

Yellow Card
Akil Mason (SPD) 14th minute

* Officials were Tyrone Nisbett, Alexis Joseph, Florencetine Morton & Anthony Rawlins

Match 2

Mantab 1 vs S. L. Horsford St. Pauls United 1
      (Half Time 1 – 0)

Scoring for Mantab
Jermaine Carey 25th minute

Scoring for S. L. Horsford St. Pauls United
Anthony Caines 66th minute

Yellow Cards
Thrizen Leader (St. Pauls) 39th minute
Charles Carey (Mantab) 52nd minute
Josh Leader (St. Pauls) 54th & 58th minute
Kiethroy Freeman (St. Pauls) 60th minute
Dave Charles (Mantab) 64th minute
Darren Caines (St. Pauls) 66th minute

Red Card
Josh Leader (St. Pauls) 58th minute

* Officials were Curtis Morton, Lloyd Rouse, Shakel Campbell & James Matthew

Match 3

Harris Paint St. Peters 1 vs Island Auto Kactus Conaree FC 0
                                (Half Time 1 – 0)

Scoring for Harris Paint St. Peters
Kirkland Harris 6th minute

Yellow Cards
Kadeem Lewis (Conaree) 15th minute
Glenroy Samuel (Conaree) 73rd minute
Stedroy Charles (Conare) 90th minute

Red Card
Zajah Isaac (St. Peters) 90th minute

* Officials were Caldon Duncan, Ike Inniss, Delroy Jeffers & James Matthew

You might also like More from author