Results of SKNFA Matches played over the Weekend (Friday 17th to Sunday 19th April, 2015)

SKNFALogoOn Friday 17th April

Elvis Star Browne Women’s League

SOL Island Auto Conaree 5 vs C.C.C Bath United 0
                                     (Half Time 2 – 0)

Scoring for SOL Island Auto Conaree
Kerrise Hanley 27th minute
Dovanna Claxton 40th & 80th minute
Kerisha Powell of C.C.C Bath United scored an own goal in the 82nd minute
Khatique Challenger 88th minute

* Officials were Kelvin Pemberton, Caldon Duncan & Steadroy Techeira

SKNFA U15

At Newtown Playing Field

Rams Village Superstars 4 vs Winners Circle Newtown United 1
                                          (Half Time 3 -1)

Scoring for Rams Village Superstars
Lija Liburd 3 minute
Denexison Patrick struck twice in the 15th & 34th minute
Dylon Morton 55th minute

Scoring for Winners Circle Newtown United
Shamaar Joseph 11th minute
* Makonen Gumbs missed a penalty in the 54th minute

Yellow Cards
Lj Liburd (Village) 20th minute
Makonen Gumbs (Newtown) 60th minute
Denexion Patrick (Village) 60th minute

* Official was Caldon Duncan

National Bank Premier League

At Warner Park Stadium

Fast Cash SPD United 4 vs St. Thomas/Trinity Strikers 0
                                    (Half Time 2 – 0)

Scoring for Fast Cash SPD United
Evansroy Barnes struck twice in the 39th & 75th minute
Xavier Henry scored a hat trick in the 41st, 84th & 87th minute

Yellow Cards
Lance Lewis (Strikers) 36th minute
Rico Gumbs (Strikers) 37th minute
Dequan Johnson (Strikers) 55th minute

* Officials were Steadroy Douglas, Mario Parry, Jason Rouse & Steadroy Techeira

Match 2

FA Cup Finals

* SOL Island Auto Conaree defeated Lime 4G Cayon Rockets by 6 goals to 5 on penalty Kicks after regulation time up 90 minute and extra time of 30 minute ended with the score tied at 2 all.

Regulation and Extra Time

SOL Island Auto Conaree 2 vs Lime 4G Cayon Rockets 2
                                           (Half Time 1 – 1)

Scoring for SOL Island Auto Conaree
Byun Morson struck twice in the 6th & 86th minute

Scoring for Lime 4G Cayon Rockets
Javeim Blanchette 45th minute
Leverton Jeffers 90th minute

Yellow Cards
Marvin Charles (Conaree) 38th minute
Akil Mason (Conaree) 42nd minute
Shaqkeem Buttler (Cayon) 54th minute
Shawn Martin (Conaree) 66th minute
Kevin Benjamin (Cayon) 14th & 15th minute of Extra time

Red Card
Kevin Benjamin (Cayon) 15th minute of Extra time

Penalty Kicks

Scoring for SOL Island Auto Conaree
Errol O’Loughlin
Kishorn Ward
Glenroy Samuel
Lajaune Byron Shawn Martin
Marvin Charles
* Andy Liburd, Byun Morson and Jassil Francis all missed their penalties.

Scoring for Cayon 4G Cayon Rockets
Clyde Mitchum
Melroy Morton
Vinceroy Nelson
Cordell Isaac
Valentine Anthony
* Javeim Blanchette, Leverton Jeffers, Shaqkeem Buttler and Alex Charles missed their penalties.

* Officials were Travester Richards, Lloyd Rouse, Delroy Jeffers & James Matthew

* SOL Island Auto Conaree won the SKNFA 2015 FA Cup Competition

SKNFA U15

At Newton Ground

S. L. Horsford St. Pauls United 2 vs Cayon 0
                                                  (Half Time 1 – 0)

Scoring for S. L. Horsford St. Pauls United
Malik Charles 11th minute
Kelijah Hazel 52nd minute

Yellow Card
Joseph Leader (St. Pauls) 13th minute

* Official was Caldon Duncan

At Newton Ground 1 vs Conaree 1
                         (Half Time 1 -1 )

Scoring for Newton Ground
Sylun Harris 27th minute

Scoring for Conaree
Lelee Caines 4oth minute

* Official was Kelvin Pemberton

On Sunday 19th April

National Bank Premier League

At Warner Park Stadium

Hobson Enterprises Garden Hotspurs 2 vs Mantab 1
                                                                   (Half Time 1 – 1)

Scoring for Hobson Enterprises Garden Hotspurs
Carlos Bertie 43rd minute
Tahir Hanley 57th minute

Scoring for Mantab
Kareem Simmonds 11th minute

Yellow Cards
Charles Carey 41st minute

* Officials were Tyrone Nisbett, Walter James, Graeme Browne & Anthony Rawlins

Match 2

Rams Village Superstars 1 vs Winners Circle Newtown United 1
                                         (Half Time 1 – 1)

Scoring for Rams Village Superstars
Joseph Wilkes 22nd minute

Scoring for Winners Circle Newtown United
Ian “Rumpy” Lake 30th minute

Yellow Cards
Joseph Wilkes (Village) 15th minute
Kaya Hendrickson (Village) 27th minute
Kimron Browne (Newtown) 45th minute
Malivia Harris (Newtown) 69th minute
Alexis Saddler 73rd minute

* Officials were James Matthew, Alexis Joseph, Florencetine Morton & Travester Richards

ELvis Star Browne Women’s League

At Bath Village Playing Field

* Cayon did not show up for their game against C.C.C Bath United
* Officials were Christopher Ehek, Jasmine Charles & Austin Bart

You might also like More from author