Results of SKNFA matches played over the weekend (Friday 17th to Sunday 19th October, 2014)

SKNFALogo(Sports Page) — On Friday 17th October

President Cup Final
At Warner Park Stadium

S. L. Horsford St. Pauls United 1 vs Winners Circle Newtown United 0
                                                   (Half Time 1 – 0)

Scoring for S. L. Horsford St. Pauls United
Kiethroy Freeman 21st minute

* Kevon Browne missed a penalty for Winner Circle Newtown United in the 82nd minute

Yellow Cards
Kiethroy Freeman (St. Pauls) 44th minute
Kevon Browne (Newtown) 56th minute
Darren Caines (St. Pauls) 81st minute

* Officials were Travester Richards, Delroy Jeffers, Lloyd Rouse & Tyrone Nisbett

On Saturday 18th October

SKNFA National Bank Premier League
At Warner Park Stadium

Harris Paint St. Peters 3 vs SPD United 0
                                (Half Time 1 – 0)

Scoring for Harris Paint St. Peters
Shaquille Barzey 35th minute
Kevin Benjamin 50th minute
Kirkland Harris 52nd minute

* Officials were Tyrone Nisbett, Mario Parry, O’Brian Clarke & Steadroy Techeira

Match 2

Rams Village Superstars 1 vs Island Auto Kactus Conaree FC 1
                                   (Half Time 0 – 0)

Scoring for Rams Village Superstars
Stevie Clarke 58th minute (penalty)

Scoring for Island Auto Kactus Conaree
Errol O’Loughlin 82nd minute

Yellow Cards
Jaiyan Duncan (Conaree) 2nd minute
Marvin Charles (Conaree) 30th minute
Kadeem Lewis (Conaree) 45th minute
Jevon Francis (Village) 47th minute
Jazzel Francis (Conaree) 60th minute
Kimare Rogers (Village) 70th minute
Joseph Wilkes (Village) 76th & 90th minute
Val J Hendrickson 81st minute

Red Cards
Sylvester Samuel (Conaree) 20th minute
Ordell Flermming (Village) 62nd minute
Joseph Wilkes (Village) 90th minute

* Officials were Tristley Bassue, Ike Inniss, Graeme Browne & James Matthew

Division 1
At Newtown Playing Field

C.C.C Bath United 3 vs Security Forces 0
                            (Half Time 1 – 0)

Scoring for C.C.C Bath United
Aljay Newton 28th minute (penalty)
Dayle Farrell 78th minute
Bernard Browne 85th minute

Yellow Cards
Arthur Boston (Bath) 47th minute
Movanjae Pemberton ( Security Forces) 85th minute
Aljay Newton (Bath) 87th minute

* Officials were Walter James, Avalon MCCall & Florencetine Morton

At Lime Kiln

St. Thomas/Trinity Challengers United vs Trafalgar Southstars
* St. Thomas/Trinity Challenger United refused to take the field for thier game against Trafalgar Southstars.

* Officials were Alexis Joseph, Jason Rouse & Cassim Akeem.

0n Sunday 19th October

Warner Park Stadium

Hobson Enterprises Garden Hotspurs 3 vs St. Thomas/Trinity Strikers 1
                                                              (Half Time 0 – 1)

Scoring for Hobson Enterprises Garden Hotspurs
Rowan Wigley struck twice in the 65th &68th minute
Dahjal Kelly 83rd minute

Scoring for St. Thomas/Trinity Strikers
Charles Thomas 5th minute

Yellow Cards
Dornell Bernier (Strikers) 37th minute
Terrian Browne (Strikers) 42nd minute
Javier Gaiton (Spurs) 90th minute

* Officials were James Matthew, Florencetine Morton, Jason Rouse & Tristley Bassue

Match 2

Cayon 3 vs Mantab 0
  (Half Time 1 – 0)

Scoring for Cayon
Shevon Boston 16th minute
Kurt Morton 80th minute
Vinceroy Nelson 89th minute

Yellow Cards
Malik Hendrickson (Cayon) 25th minute
George Isaac (Cayon) 31st minute
Adrian James (Mantab) 57th minute
Karl Tuitt (Mantab) 83minute

* Officials were Travester Richards, Walter James, Alexis Isaac & Tyrone O’Loughlin

You might also like More from author