Results Of SKNFA Matches Played Over the Weekend (May 9 – 11, 2014)

Saturday 10th May

Premier Division

At Warner Park

Mantab 5       vs          KFC Trinity/Challengers United1
(Half Time 0 – 1)

Scoring for Mantab
Sylvester Alexander struck twice in the 52nd & 89th minute
Kelvin Taylor 69th minute
Kevil Seaton 73rd minute
Jarin Clarke 77th minute

Scoring for KFC Trinity/Challengers United
Chesney James 4th minute

Yellow Card
Christanja Carey 84th minute

* Officials were Caldon Duncan, Walter James, Lloyd Rouse & Anthony Rawlins

Match 2

Rams Village Superstars 3          vs        Island Auto Kactus Conaree FC 1
(Half Time 0 – 1)

Scoring for Rams Village Superstars
Steve Clarke 62nd minute
Travis Sommersall 66th minute
Austin Henry 78th minute

Scoring for Island Auto Kactus Conaree FC
Germa Browne 26th minute

Yellow Cards
Kareem Bell (Village) 37th minute
Kadeem Lewis (Conaree) 76th minute
Marvin Charles (Conaree) 81st minute

* Officials were Kimbell Ward, O’Brian Clarke, Ike Inniss & James Matthew

Division 1

At Warner Park

Molineaux 1           vs           Conaree Fireballs Int’l 1

* Officials were Delroy Jeffers, Florencetine Morton & Avalon McCall

At Sandy Point Recreation Ground

Sandy Point Allstars 16         vs         Security Forces United 0
(Half Time 6 – 0)

Scoring for Sandy Point Allstars
Kyle Hodge scored a hat trick in the 6th, 57th & 65th minute
Lamar Marsham scored 4 goals in the 9th, 49th, 78th & 82nd minute
Shane Jeffers also scored a hat trick in the 1th, 35th & 38th minute (penalty)
Terrance Marsham struck twice in the 23rd & 69th minute
Dwayne Rogers 67th minute
Abasti Pennyfeather 72nd minute
Kirt Simmonds 53rd minute
Mavrick Browne of Security Forces scored an own goal in the 60th minute

* Officials were Stedroy Douglas, Lloyd Rouse & Steadroy Techeira

At Bath Village Playing Field

* Rivers of Living Water did not show up for their game against C.C.C Bath United
* Officials were Garfield Virgo, Jevon Claxton & Jasmine Charles

Elvis Star Browne Women’s League

At Verchilds Playing Field

Winners Circle Newtown United 4         vs         St. Thomas/Trinity Strikers 1
(Half Time 3 – 0)

Scoring for Winners Circle Newtown United
Tracy Willock struck twice in the 10th & 60th minute
Tyra Wilkinson 20th minute
Katelyn Forbes 30th minute

Scoring for St. Thomas/Trinity Strikers
Kimesha Samuel 70th minute

* Officials were Cassim Akeem & Kelvin Pemberton

At Bath Village Playing Field

* Rams Village Superstars did not show up for their game against C.C.C Bath United
* Officials were Christopher Ekeh, Shakel Campbell and Austin Bart

On Sunday 11th May

Premier Division

At Warner Park

Harris Paint St. Peters 5           vs        SPD United 1
(Half Time 5 – 0)

Scoring for Harris Paint St. Peters
Imron Ponteen struck twice in the 4th & 35th minute
Aiden Nurse 10th minute
Xavier Harris also struck twice in the 14th & 33rd minute

Scoring for SPD United
Evansroy Barnes 56th minute

Yellow Card
Delroy Mike (SPD) 85th minute

* Officials were Curtis Morton Jr, Florencetine Morton, Alexis Joseph & Steadroy Techeira

Match 2

Hobson Enterprises Garden Hotspurs 5          vs      St. Thomas/Trinity Strikers 1
(Half Time 1 – 1)

Scoring for Hobson Enterprises Garden Hotspurs
Timothy Smithen struck twice in the 9th & 80th minute
Shaquille Adams 47th minute
Dahjal Kelly 56th minute
Tahir Hanley 61st minute

Scoring for St. Thomas/Trinity Strikers
Darryl “Ginger” Caines

Yellow Cards
Tahir Hanley (Spurs) 8th minute
Kelvin Phillip (Strikers) 33rd minute
Shaquille Adams (Spurs) 58th minute
Lisimba Challenger (Strikers) 80th minute

* Officials were Travester Richards, Stedroy Douglas, Lloyd Rouse & Steadroy Techeira

Match 3

Winners Circle Newtown United 1          vs          S. L. Horsford St. Pauls United 0
(Half Time 0 – 0)

Scoring for Winners Circle Newtown United
Shashi Isaac 52nd minute
* Oldain Powell missed a penalty in the 32nd minute

Yellow Cards
Anthony Caines (St. Pauls) 26th minute
Orlando Mitchum (Newtown) 31st minute

* Officials were Tristley Bassue, Delroy Jeffers, Graeme Browne & James Matthew

* This brings an end to the regular Premier Division season. The four teams that will advanced to the Final Four competition are Rams Village Superstars, S. L. Horsford St. Pauls United, Hobson Enterprises Garden Hotspurs and Harris paint St. Peters.

SKNFA Matches for Tuesday 13th & Wednesday 14th May, 2014

Tuesday 13th May

Division I

At Newtown Playing Field

5:00pm    –    Conaree Fireball Int’l vs. Davis Const. Lodge Patriots

Officials:        Caldon Duncan, Kelvin Pemberton & Avalon McCall

At Ottleys Playing Field

5:00pm    –    Newton Ground Ballers vs. Molineaux

Officials:        James Matthew, Florencetine Morton & Jamaluh Lowry

Wednesday 14th May

Division1

At Warner Park

6:00pm    –    Youth & Experience vs. C.C.C Bath United

Officials:        Walter James, Steadroy Techeira & Casim Akeem

 

At Lime Kiln Playing Field

5:00pm    –    Molineaux vs. Trafalgar Southstars

Officials:        Tyrone Nisbett, Delroy Jeffers & Jason Rouse

You might also like More from author