Results of SKNFA Matches Played Over The Weekend (Saturday 15th & Sunday 16th November, 2014)

SKNFALogo(Sports Page)– On Saturday 15th November

Division 1

At Sandy Point Recreation Ground

Newton Ground 1 vs Sandy Point F.A 1
                      (Half Time 1 – 0)

Scoring for Newton Ground
Karique Thomas 20th minute

Scoring for Sandy Point F.A
Tijornie Fahie 50th minute

Yellow Cards
Joseph Pemberton (Sandy Point) 29th minute
Jakiel Richardson (Sandy Point) 68th minute
Rae Gumbs (Newton Ground) 78th minute
Michell Woods (Newton Ground) 83rd minute

Red Card
Walton Parris (Newton Ground) 83rd minute

* Officials were Stedroy Douglas, Loudajour Lewis & Kelvin Pemberton

At Bath Village Playing Field (Nevis)

C.C.C Bath United 3 vs Youth & Experience 2
                             (Half Time 1 – 1)

Scoring for C.C.C Bath United
Shaeed Tyson 30th minute
Daquan Newton 85th minute
Dayle Farrell 90th minute

Scoring for Youth & Experience
Desean Francis 26th minute
Travis Jules 62nd minute

Yellow Cards
Calvert Francis (Youth & Experience) 60th minute

Red Card
Junior Taylor (Bath) 20th minute

* Officials were Garfield Virgo, Jasmine Charles & Austin Bart

National Bank Premier League At Warner Park Stadium

Winners Circle Newtown United 7 vs Mantab 0
                                                            (Half Time 4 – 0)

Scoring for Winners Circle Newtown United
Imron Ponteen struck twice in the 6th & 10th minute
Dekari Phipps also struck twice in the 11th & 64th minute
Marlo Martin scored a hat trick in the 36th, 51st & 79th minute

Yellow Card
Kadeem Lowry (Mantab) 45th minute

* Nigel Browne of Mantab suffered a hip injury in the 86th minute of play and had to be taken to the hospital for observation.
* Officials were Tyrone Nisbett, Delroy Jeffers, Len Harris & Steadroy Techeira

Match 2

Hobson Enterprises Garden Hotspurs 2 vs Rams Village Superstars 2
                                                                              (Half Time 1 – 1)

Scoring for Hobson Enterprises Garden Hotspurs
Tiran Hanley 24th minute
Javier Gaiton 55th minute

Scoring for Rams Village Superstars
Hassani Flemming of Spurs scored an own goal in the 35th minute
Ordell Flemming 75th minute

Yellow Cards
Ordell Flemming (Village) 4th minute
Shaquille Adams (Spurs) 12th minute
Raheem Francis (Village) 13th minute
Carlos Bertie (Spurs) 13th & 70th minute
Tahir Hanley (Spurs) 75th minute
Kareen Cranston (Village) 79th minute
Kayu Hendrickson (Village) 81st minute

Red Card
Carlos Bertie (Spurs) 70th minute

* Officials were James Matthew, Ike Inniss, Lloyd Rouse & Tristley Bassue

On Sunday 16th November

Harris Paint St. Peters 1 vs Cayon 0
                                          (Half Time 1 – 0)

Scoring for Harris Paint St. Peters
Kirkland Harris 45th minute

Yellow Cards
Delroy Barzey (St. Peters) 52nd & 78th minute
Shaquille Butler (Cayon) 62nd Minute
Kirkland Harris (St. Peters) 72nd minute
Shaquille Pringle (Cayon) 90th minute

Red Card
Delroy Barzey (St. Peters) 78th minute

* Officials were Ike Inniss, Delroy Jeffers, Lloyd Rouse & Steadroy Techeira

Match 2

Island Auto Supplies Conaree F.C 2 vs St. Thomas/Trinity Strikers 0
                                                                 (Half Time 1 – 0)

Scoring for Island Auto Supplies Conaree F.C
Glenroy Samuel 6th minute
Kishorne Warde 65th minute

Yellow Card
Travis Wrensford (Strikers) 35th minute

* Officials were Tyrone Nisbett, Stedroy Douglas, Florencetine Morton & Tristley Bassue

Match 3

S. L. Horsford St. Pauls United 2 vs SPD United 0
                                                       (Half Time 1 – 0)

Scoring for S. L. Horsford St. Pauls United
Omar Francis 9th minute
Sean Liburd of SPD United scored an own goal in the 56th minute

* Officials were James Matthew, Steadroy Techeira, Jason Rouse & Tristley Bassue

Upcoming SKNFA Division 1 Matches for Tuesday 18th & Wednesday 18th November, 2014:

Tuesday 18th November

At St. Pauls Playing Field

5:30pm – Newton Ground vs River of Living Water
Officials: Tyrone Nisbett, Anthony Rawlins & Len Harris

7:30pm – Youth & Experience vs Molineaux
Officials: Steadroy Douglas, Lloyd Rouse & Kelvin Pemberton

Wednesday 19th November

At Newtown Playing Field

5:30pm – Trafalgar Southstars vs Dieppe Bay Eagles
Officials: Ike Inniss, Steadroy Techeira & Jason Rouse

7:30pm – Conaree Fireballs Int’l vs KFC Trinity/Challengers United
Officials: Walter James, Avalon McCall & Kelvin Pemberton

You might also like More from author