Results of SKNFA Matches Played over the Weekend (Saturday 9th & Sunday 10th May, 2015)

SKNFALogoSaturday 9th May

National Bank Premier League

At Elquemedo Willett Park

Rams Village Superstars 2 vs Hobson Enterprises Garden Hotspurs 1
                                           (Half Time 1 – 1)

Scoring for Rams Village Superstars
Joseph Wilkes 39th minute
Austin Henry 78th minute

Scoring for Hobson Enterprises Garden Hotspurs
Tiran Hanley 11th minute (penalty)

Yellow Cards
Shawn Williams (Spurs) 55th minute
Raheem Francis (Village) 60th minute
Sylvester Caines (Spurs) 71st minute
Kieth King (Village) 78th minute
Crispin Nisbett (Spurs) 83rd minute

Red Card
Tahir Hanley (Spurs) 82nd minute

* Officials were Kimbell Ward, Mario Parry, Jevon Claxton & Christopher Ehek.

Division 1 Playoffs

At Elquemedo Willett Park

C.C.C Bath United 3 vs Rivers of Living Water 1
                          (Half Time 1 – 1)

Scoring for C.C.C Bath United
Jeangardy Petitfrere struck twice in the 5th & 71st minute
Shaeed Tyson 47th minute

Scoring for Rivers of Living Water
Joshua Liburd 67th minute

Yellow Card
Dan Dyer (Bath) 37th & 42nd minute

Red Card
Dan Dyer (Bath) 42nd minute

* Officials were Garfield Virgo, Mario Parry, Shakeel Campbell & Jamal Jean Jacques

At Newtown Playing Field

Trafalgar Southstar 2 vs Youth & Experience 1
                              (Half Time 1 – 1)

Scoring for Trafalgar Southstar
Leroy Archibald 12th minute
Jason Jacobs 51st minute

Scoring for Youth & Experience
Ajah Jules 25th minute

Yellow Cards
Detroy Douglas (Youth & Experience) 41st minute
Keno Christian (Southstars) 67th minute
Akimba Francis (Youth & Experience) 90th minute

* Officials were Tyrone Nisbett, Alexis Joseph, Shatresha Ephraim & Kelvin Pemberton.

Sunday 10th May

National Bank Premier League

At Warner Park Stadium

Fast Cash SPD United 3 vs Harris Paint St. Peters 3
                                      (Half Time 2 – 3)

Scoring for Fast Cash SPD United
Glenville Gumbs 16th minute
Darrell Challenger 20th minute
Alphonso Murray 89th minute

Scoring for Harris Paint St. Peters
Aiden Nurse struck twice in the 25th & 42nd minute
Oldain Powell 45th minute

Yellow Cards
Shian Warrington (St. Peters) 38th minute
Alphonso Murray (SPD) 80th minute

* Officials were Tristley Bassue, Walter James, Graeme Browne & Anthony Rawlins.

Match 2

Winners Circle Newtown United 6 vs Mantab 0
                                                         (Half Time 4 – 0)

Scoring for Winners Circle Newtown United
Alvero Christopher 4th minute
Malivia Harris 18th minute
Shashi Isaac 30th minute
Vidal Hendrickson 45th minute
Dakari Phipps 74th minute
Akimbo Lawrence 85th minute

Yellow Cards
Kareem Simmonds (Mantab) 36th minute
Kimaree Robin (Mantab) 42nd minute
Jazim Morris (Mantab) 86th minute

* Officials were Travester Richards, Lloyd Rouse, Florencetine Morton & James Matthew.

You might also like More from author