Results of SKNFA Weekend Matches (February 14-16, 2014)

Premier Division

At Warner Park Stadium

Mantab 1      vs             SPD United 1
(Half Time 0 – 0)

Scoring for Mantab
Jermaine Carey 70th minute

Scoring for SPD United

Evansroy Barnes 88th minute

Yellow Cards
Kadeem lowry (Mantab) 57th minute
Fernando Williams (SPD) 76th minute
Evansroy Barnes (SPD) 92nd minute

* Officials were Kimbell Ward, Steadroy Techeira, Mario Parry & Curtis Morton

Match 2

Winners Circle Newtown United 2        vs          S. L. Horsford St. Pauls United 1
(Half Time 2 – 0)

Scoring for Winners Circle Newtown United
Ian “Rumpy” Lake struck twice in the 12th (penalty) & the 28th minute (penalty)

Scoring for S. L. Horsford St. Pauls United
Julian Benjamin 47th minute

Yellow Cards
Jason Isaac (Newtown) 1st minute
Kiethroy Freeman (St. Pauls) 27th minute
Marlo Martin (Newtown) 88th minute

* Officials were Tyrone Nisbett, Ike Inniss, Delroy Jeffers & Steadroy Techeira

Divison 1

At St. Pauls Playing Field

* Davis Construction Lodge Patriots did not show up for their game against Youth & Experience
* Officials were Stedroy Douglas, Steadroy Techeira & Lloyd Rouse

On Sunday 16th February

Premier Division

At Warner Park Stadium

Hobson Enterprises Garden Hotspurs 4          vs     KFC Trinity/Challengers United 0
(Half Time 2 – 0)

Scoring for Hobson Enterprises Garden Hotspurs
Carlos Bertie 7th minute
Tahir Hanley 20th minute
Sherwin Allen struck twice in the 53rd & 85th minute

* Officials were Curtis Morton Jr, Jason Rouse, Len Harris & Anthony Rawlins

Match 2

Harris Paint St. Peters 1        vs        St. Thomas/Trinity Strikers 0
(Half Time 0 – 0)

Scoring for Harris Paint St. Peters
Kyrhon Phillip 77th minute (penalty)

Yellow Cards
Lisimba Challenger (Strikers) 57th minute
Imron Ponteen (St. Peters) 71st minute
Miquel Crawford (Strikers) 78th minute

Red Cards
Travis Wrensford (Strikers) 86th minute
Delroy Brazey (St. Peters) 86th minute
Leroy Hanley (St. Peters) 86th minute

* Officials were Caldon Duncan, Stedroy Douglas, Len Harris & Steadroy Techeira

Match 3

Island Auto Kactus Conaree FC 2       vs          Rams Village Superstars 1
(Half Time 1 – 1)

Scoring for Island Auto Kactus Conaree FC
Kadeem Lewis 39th minute
Errol O’Loughlin 67th minute

Scoring for Rams Village Superstars

Stephen Clarke 32nd minute

Yellow Cards
Michael Samuel (Conaree) 16th minute
Kadeem Lewis (Conaree) 46th minute
Ordell Flemming (Village) 47th minute
Genroy samuel (Conaree) 90th minute

* Officials were Travester Richards, Lloyd Rouse, Florencetine Morton & James Matthew

Upcoming SKNFA Matches For Monday 17th to Thursday 20th February, 2014:

Monday 17th February

Elvis Star Browne Women’s League

At Cayon Playing Field

5:00 p.m – Island Auto Supplies Kactus Conaree F.C vs. St. Thomas/Trinity Strikers

Officials:    Walter James, Florencetine Morton & Cassim Akeem

Tuesday 18th February

Junior League

At St. Peters Playing Field

5:00 p.m – Harris Paint St. Peters vs. Verchilds High School

Officials:    Caldon Duncan, Steadroy Techeira & Anthony Rawlins

Division I

At Cayon Playing Field

5:00 p.m – Cayon vs. Youth & Experience

Officials:    James Matthew, Len Harris & Jamulah Lowry

At Gardens Playing Field

5:00 p.m – Security Forces United vs. Molineaux

Officials:     Nicola Clarke, Travester Richards & Jason Rouse

Wednesday 19th February

Junior League

At Verchilds Playing Field

5:00 p.m – KFC Trinity/Challengers United VS. SPD United

Officials:    Stedroy Douglas, Lloyd Rouse & Ludajah Lewis

Division I

At Lime Kiln Playing Field

5:00 p.m – Trafalgar Southstars vs. Conaree Fireball Int’l

Officials:      Tyrone Nisbett, Delroy Jeffers & Jason Rouse

At Cayon Playing Field

5:00 p.m – Sandy Point Allstars vs. Keys United

Official:      James Matthew, Florencetine Morton & Cassim Akeem

Thursday 20th February

Junior League

At Newtown Playing Field

5:00 p.m – Mantab vs. H.E Garden Hotspurs

Officials:    Walter James, Len Harris & Avalon Challenger

 

7:00 p.m – Winners Circle Newtown United vs. Rams Village Superstars

Officials:    Caldon Duncan, Delroy & Len Harris

Elvis Star Browne Women’s League

At Warner Park

5:00 p.m – Cayon vs. Rams Village Superstars

Officials:    Nicola Clarke, Cassim Akeem & Jamuluh Lowry

7:00 p.m – Winners Circle Newtown United vs. H.E Garden Hotspurs

Officials:     Stewart Rawlins, Steadroy Techeira &  Jason Rouse

You might also like More from author