Results of SKNFA Weekend Matches

SKNFALogo(Sports Page) Digicel Premier League At Silver Jubilee Stadium.

Mantab 3 vs Winners Circle Newtown United 1
(Half Time 1 -1)

Scoring for Mantab
Karea Jarvis 5th minute
Kenston Alford 46th minute
Kevil Seaton 73rd minute

Scoring for Winners Circle Newtown United
Dakari Phipps 34th minute

Yellow Cards
Karl Tuitt (Mantab) 26th minute
Jason Isaac (Newtown) 62nd minute
Javid Rawlins (Mantab) 90th minute

* Officials were Kimbell Ward, Mario Parry, O’Brien Clarke & Tristley Bassue

Match 2

Rams Village Superstars 4 vs St. Thomas/Trinity Strikers 1
(Half Time 1 -1)

Scoring for Rams Village Superstars
Joel Jeffers 37th minute (penalty)
Dajhal Kelly 48th minute
Ordelle Flemming 56th minute
Austin Henry 65th minute

Scoring for St. Thomas/Trinity Strikers
Gavin Burnham 45th (penalty)

Yellow Cards
Ordelle Flemming (Village) 19th minute
Sheldon Burnham (Strikers) 42nd minute
Stevie Chlarke (Village) 45th minute
Darrel Warner (Strikers) 89th minute

* Officials were Travester Richards, Ike Inniss, Florencetine Morton & James Matthew

Division 1

At Lime Kiln Playing Field

Trafalgar Southstars 4 vs Rivers of Living Water 1
(Half Time 2 – 0)

Scoring for Trafalgar Southstars
Keshawn “Fire” Liburd scored a hat trick in the 16th, 45th & 55th minute
Recaldo Archibald 83rd minute

Scoring for Rivers of Living Water
Ricky Tyson 68th minute

Yellow Card
Dwayne Archibald (Southstars) 35th minute
Jason Jacobs (Southstars) 81st minute

* Officials were Walter James, Nicola Clarke & Jason Rouse

At Bath Village Playing Field

C.C.C Bath United 1 vs Youth & Experience 0
(Half Time 1 – 0)

Scoring for C.C.C Bath United
Davidson Jarvis 13th minute

Yellow Cards
Deshawn Francis (Youth & Experience) 57th minute
Errol Phillip (Bath) 71st minute
Dayle Farrel (Bath) 73rd minute

* Officials were Curtis Morton Jr, Chevaugh Walwyn & Jevon Claxton

On Sunday 27th October

Digicel Premier League

At Gardens Playing Field

Hobson Enterprises Garden Hotspurs vs Harris Paint St. Peters
(Half Time 1 – 0)

Scoring for Hobson Enterprises Garden Hotspurs
Tishan Hanley 9th minute

Scoring for Harris Paint St. Peters
Kirkland Harris 46th minute

Yellow Cards
Kareem Harris (St. Peters) 71st minute
Leroy Hanley (St. Peters) 75th minute

* Officials were Tristley Bassue, Alexis Joseph, Walter James & Steadroy Techeira

Division 1

At Sandy Point Old Recreation Ground

Newton Ground 1 vs Sandy Point F.A 1
(Half Time 1 – 1)

Scoring for Newton Ground
Rai Gumbs 26th minute

Scoring for Sandy Point F.A
Jaquille Richardson 36th minute (penalty)

Yellow Cards
Kevin Gerald N/Ground) 21st minute
Wynford Francis (N/Ground) 35th minute
Quan Demming (S/Point) 40th minute
Alanique Williams (S/Point) 75th minute
Wasim Harris (N/Ground) 80th minute

* Officials were Stedroy Douglas, Jason Rouse & Tyrone Nisbett

You might also like More from author